hot shots/majors 2013-2014

men's super fives

Alex Parsonage Lancaster 28
Mike Bourne Manchester 27
Tom Curwen Lancaster 23
Ivan Zurita Portobello 22
Joe O'Regan Manchester 21
Rob Parker Cheltenham 19
Jake Vincent Cheltenham 17
Declan Thompson Lancaster 16
Fraser Rutherford Portobello 14
David Taylor Cheltenham 14

Player

Team

Exclusions

Sean Coles Bristol Central 17
Declan Thompson Lancaster 17
Keith Anderson Portobello 14
Glen Robinson Lancaster 13
John Sissons Bristol Central 12
Max Gerasimov Cheltenham11 11
Joe O'Regan Manchester 11
Robert Simpson Manchester 11
Richard Mannion Bristol Central 10

men's championship 1

Richard Leighton Sheffield 25
Alasdair Campbell Caledonia 24
Brett Perkins Team Northumbria 24
Chris Campbell Caledonia 23
Csaba Rekasi Croydon Amphibians 23
Callum Bailey Invicta 22
Sean King Invicta 22
Jack Waller Invicta 21
Adam Scholefield Sheffield 19

Player

Team

Exclusions

Nick Jackson Invicta 12
Brett Perkins Team Northumbria 12
Csaba Rekasi Croydon Amphibians 12
Spyros Tzamtzis Polytechnic 12
Mario de Iera Polytechnic 11
Yasutaka Ota Penguin 11
Julian Bewley Welsh Wanderers 10
Tom Kelly Sheffield 10
Davide Sacco Team Northumbria 10
Jack Waller Invicta 10

men's championship 2

Dean Smith Manchester Hawks 42
Andrew Robinson Carlisle 27
Stephen Bayles Sutton & Cheam 26
Dan Siddons Hucknall 26
Richard Hooper Worthing 24
Andy Margetts Exeter 24
Jack Donelan Birmingham 23
James Salt Manchester Hawks 22
David Edwards Birmingham 20
Chris Evans Sutton & Cheam 19

Player

Team

Exclusions

Andy Barry Exeter 14
Dan Pollock Leeds 14
Andrew Robinson Carlisle 14
Tom Grieve Carlisle 13
Sam Routledge Carlisle 13
Dan Barker Carlisle 11
Andre Ferdinand Hucknall 11
James Hadlow Hucknall 11

men's championship 3

Brian Whitlock Otter 27
Shaun Taylor University of Bristol 25
Adam Hayter Grantham 24
Nikolaos Roussos Otter 24
Jason Attwood Watford 22
Artiz Ducun University of Bristol 22
Nick Ludford Cambridge 22
Neil Swainson South Derbyshire 22
Phil Powell Solihull 21
Ciaran Walshe Watford 21

Player

Team

Exclusions

Leon Estrella Otter 15
Artiz Ducun University of Bristol 12
Joseph Carr University of Bristol 11
Denes Czizsinszky Otter 11
Steve Behr Watford 10
Phil Lucas Grantham 10
Yahou Sadovskii Watford 10
Lee Toone Bridgefield 10

men's championship 4

Justin Irvine Bedford 37
Goulielmos Logothetis Southampton 25
Linas Liudzius Ealing 23
Will Rayson Cheltenham Spartans 21
Chris Burns York City 20
Nick Boaz York City 19
Steve Edney Basildon 19
Jackson Mullins Southampton 19
Nick Shute Old Whitgiftians 19

Player

Team

Exclusions

Ajay Kapur Old Whitgiftians 12
John Vella Basildon 12
David Dunne Southampton 10
Paul Floyd York City 10
Adam Hassan Basildon 10
Justin Irvine Bedford 10
Martin Smith Dover 10

women's super fives

Fiona McCann Liverpool Lizards 35
Alexis Higlett Otter 31
Katie Hesketh Liverpool Lizards 23
Ella Chadderton Manchester 21
Vicki Hawkins Coventry 20
Elizabeth Dunn Otter 16
Manzano Meritxell Liverpool Lizards 16

Player

Team

Exclusions

Gael Logan Caledonia 14
Alice Byrne Liverpool Lizards 13
Lucy Aspinall Manchester 11
Katie Hesketh Liverpool Lizards 11
Victoria Witko Caledonia 10
Victoria Bowen Otter 10
Polly Egan Manchester 10
Danielle Elliott Coventry 10
Laura Matthewson Caledonia 10

women's championship 1

Bernice Cowton Sheffield Sharks 28
Rhiannon Foulds Leeds Sharks 18
Jennifer Myo Welsh Wanderers 18
Katy Andrews Manchester Comets 17
Isobel Howe Manchester Comets 17
Claire Wyatt Welsh Wanderers 17
Emma Little Leeds Sharks 18
Hannah Patchett Otter Lutra 16
Heather Hall Sheffield Sharks 15
Elinor Weatherill Welsh Wanderers 14

Player

Team

Exclusions

Gemma Deacon Mid Sussex Marlins 15
Lucy Deacon Mid Sussex Marlins 13
Georgian Pashier Mid Sussex Marlins 12
Christine Eveleigh Welsh Wanderers 10
Elizabeth Holmes Penguin Emperors 10
Isobel Howe Manchester Comets 9
Jennifer Myo Welsh Wanderers 9
Elinor Weatherill Welsh Wanderers 9

women's championship 2

Grace Morley Tyldesley 35
Lauren Keight Birmingham 27
Laura Woodfield Hucknall 25
Grace Rowland Tyldesley 24
Anya Clapperton Manchester Barracudas 23
Rachel Endy Hucknall 21
Jasmine Littler Leeds Hammerheads 16

Player

Team

Exclusions

Ashley Boardman Sunderland 12
Rachel Ward Devonport 12
Chloe Arthur Birmingham 10
Jo Costello Tyldesley 10
Emily Pilkington Sunderland 10
Stacey Roe Hucknall 10
Jemma Vile Devonport 10
Jodie Wilkes Iceni 10

 

 

men's division 1 (october 13)

Ivan Iosa Zurita Portobello 34
Joe O'Regan Manchester 33
Alex Parsonage Lancaster 31
Tom Curwen Lancaster 27
Chris Taylor Bristol 23
Jake Vincent Cheltenham 23
Dan Laxton Welsh Wanderers 17
Rob Parker Cheltenham 16

Player

Team

Exclusions

Ciaran James Lancaster 15
Sean Coles Bristol 11
Rob Parker Cheltenham 10
Alan Shepherd Caledonia 10

men's division 2 (13 october)

Sean King Invicta 27
Andy Barry Exeter 23
Csaba Rekasi Croydon Amphibians 23
Joel Abbott Sheffield 21
Andy Margetts Exeter 20
Callum Bailey Invicta 18
Richard Leighton Sheffield 18
Brett Perkins Team Northumbria 18
Lee Copley Hucknall 16
Josh Brown Team Northumbria 15

Player

Team

Exclusions

Andrew Barry Exeter 13
James Hadlow Hucknall 13
James Baker Exeter 12
Panagiotis Logothesis Sutton & Cheam 12
Brett Perkins Team Northumbria 12
Andy Margetts Exeter 11
Joel Abbott Sheffield 10
Stephen Bayles Sutton & Cheam 10
Danny Evans Hucknall 10
James Gardner Exeter 10
Alex Grancerof Hucknall 10

men's division 3 (20 october)

Luke Franks Leeds 33
Dean Smith Manchester Hawks 29
James Salt Manchester Hawks 25
Richard Hooper Worthing 24
Sam Routledge Carlisle 21
Lewis Daly Manchester Hawks 20
Edvin Calderara Cambridge 18
Andrew Robinson Carlisle 18
David Edwards Birmingham 17
Ben Cartwright Birmingham 16

Player

Team

Exclusions

Alex Hall Leeds 13
Matt Grieves Carlisle 12
Tobias Hook Leeds 12
Andrea Cantone Cambridge 11
Luke Franks Leeds 11
Ben Goddard Worthing 11
Thomas Grieves Carlisle 11
Craig Mellors South Derbyshire 11

men's division 4 (27 october)

Linas Liudzius Ealing 35
Brian Whitlock Otter 29
Jordan Elliott Solihull 28
Ciaran Walshe Watford 27
Eoin Nolan Watford 26
John Whatley Grantham 25
Phil Powell Solihull 21
Tom Whiting Solihull 21
Adam Hayter Grantham 20
Justin Irvine Bedford 16

Player

Team

Exclusions

Sarpel Ustunel Ealing 14
Stefano Longo Bedford 12
Leon Estrella Otter 11
Orion Ganase Otter 11
Tautydas Simanskas Ealing 11
Juan Aldana Otter 10
Simon Pates Ealing 10
Luke Rogers Watford 10
Christos Tsotskas Bedford 10

men's division 5 (13 october)

Goulielmos Logothetis Southampton 28
Ian Greig Cheltenham Spartans 21
Chris Burns York City 20
Steve Edney Basildon 20
Philip Redford-Jones Sheffield Dolphins 20
Nicholas Shute Whitgiftians 20
Nick Boaz York City 19
Will Rayson Cheltenham Spartans 18
Danny Rippon York City 18
Mark Cheetham Invicta Marlins 17

Player

Team

Exclusions

Michael Chadwick Basildon 15
John Vella Basildon 15
Danny Rippon York City 12
Joe Rippon York City 12
Christian Perres Southampton 10
Will Rayson Cheltenham Spartans 10

 

women's division 1(20 october)

Alexis Higlett Otter 32
Fiona McCann Liverpool Lizards 29
Katie Hesketh Liverpool Lizards 23
Claire Walmsley Coventry 21
Danielle Elliot Coventry 20
Isobel Howe Manchester 20
Laura Hesketh Liverpool Lizards 18
Michaela Krejci Otter 16
Ella Chadderton Mancheser 15

Player

Team

Exclusions

Alice Byrne Liverpool Lizards 12
Bethan Grimes Manchester Comets 12
Gael Logan Caledonia 12
Sophie Gilbert Liverpool Lizards 11
Susan Johnstone Caledonia 10
Lucy Aspinall Manchester 10
Brooke Tafazolli Otter 9
Jane White Liverpool Liver Birds 9

women's division 2 (20 october)

Grace Morley Tyldesley 33
Bernice Cowton Sheffield Sharks 30
Hannah Patchett Otter Lutra 29
Isobel Bates Mid Sussex Marlins 18
Emma Little Leeds Sharks 17
Grace Rowland Tyldesley 17
Matilda Williams Otter Lutra 15
Heather Hall Sheffield Sharks 15
Linzi Gaywood Sheffield Sharks 12
Elinor Weathershill Leeds Sharks 12

Player

Team

Exclusions

Gemma Deacon Mid Sussex Marlins 14
Nicola Holt Tyldesley 11
Grace Rowland Tyldesley 11
Laura Schofield Liverpool Liver Birds 11
Holly Campbell Otter Lutra 10
Jo Costello Tyldesley 10
Emily Sutcliffe Leeds Sharks 10

women's division 3 (20 october)

Lauren Keight Birmingham 28
Katherine Rogers Southampton 23
Leanne Pochin Leeds Hammerheads 22
Michelle Ashcroft Manchester Barracudas 21
Rachel Endy Hucknall 20
Jo Davies Southampton 18
Alexandra Hill Birmingham 18
Bethany Ward Devonport 15
Helen Reader Hucknall 14

Player

Team

Exclusions

Connie McGregor Devonport 10
Bethany Ward Devonport 10
Laura Clarke Sunderland 9
Ashley Boardman Sunderland 8
Angie Galea Devonport 8
Jemma Senczyszyn Hucknall 8
Rachel Ward Devonport 5

 

 

 

Waterfly
 

Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!